Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redlands, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redlands, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redlands, Ca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1527,552
ShkoderAlbania 10,4646,502
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2266,354
SaltaArgentina 8,5085,287
San AntonioArgentina 9,8676,131
San LuisArgentina 9,1595,692
San RafaelArgentina 9,1515,687
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5615,941
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8285,486
SarmientoArgentina 10,0726,259
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1787,568
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1717,563
SalzburgAustria 9,6495,996
SakiAzerbaijan 11,4967,144
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7077,275
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5877,200
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3764,583
SaveBenin 12,1217,532
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0985,032
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2526,371
SalvadorBrazil 9,7836,079
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7116,035
SantaremBrazil 7,6514,755
SantosBrazil 9,8566,125
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5975,964
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1785,082
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4055,844
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8856,142
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5195,915
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8346,111
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5845,334
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0376,237
São PauloBrazil 9,8026,091
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5875,957
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9954,347
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4705,885
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6535,999
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7186,039
SobralBrazil 9,0165,603
SoureBrazil 8,0835,023
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1255,670
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0206,227
SurubimBrazil 9,7006,028
SadovoBulgaria 10,7036,651
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6866,640
SofiaBulgaria 10,5876,579
SiemreapCambodia 13,2038,205
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9483,075
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7861,110
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4722,779
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,4401,516
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4602,772
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4912,791
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1811,355
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0581,900
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4802,784
Scott, SkCanada 2,1431,332
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4552,768
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6642,898
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0192,498
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0862,539
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6481,645
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7161,688
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3741,475
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4471,521
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0113,114
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6272,875
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9631,220
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9601,218
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9193,057
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,1745,701
SalCape Verde 9,3375,802
SantiagoChile 8,9265,547
SewellChile 8,9955,590
ShanghaiChina 10,5246,540
ShantouChina 11,4777,132
ShenyangChina 9,5765,950
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2842,662
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0223,120
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2882,664
SibenikCroatia 10,1436,303
SplitCroatia 10,1896,331
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0805,643
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7725,451
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8733,028
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0143,116
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9713,089
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8603,020
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9683,087
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9503,076
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8192,994
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8983,043
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8192,994
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0703,151
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9433,072
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8293,001
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7682,963
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9593,082
San GabrielEcuador 5,5123,425
SalloumEgypt 11,7217,284
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,9577,430
SohagEgypt 12,5167,777
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4097,711
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5942,234
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1306,916
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3375,181
StrasbourgFrance 9,3235,793
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4904,654
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1864,466
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1506,929
SchleswigGermany 8,9265,547
StuttgartGermany 9,3835,831
SamosGreece 11,2146,968
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9846,826
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,2967,020
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5413,443
SiguiriGuinea 10,8906,767
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5472,204
SzegedHungary 10,1106,282
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8646,130
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8104,232
SagarIndia 13,3708,309
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3457,671
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3207,034
SemnanIran 12,2147,590
ShahroudIran 12,1417,544
ShirazIran 12,8667,995
ShannonIreland 8,1415,059
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7156,037
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3246,415
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6136,595
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8116,097
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0126,222
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5576,560
SigonellaItaly 10,6486,616
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5957,205
SagaJapan 9,7586,063
SaigoJapan 9,3375,802
SakaiJapan 9,3895,834
SakataJapan 8,6955,403
SapporoJapan 8,3375,181
SaseboJapan 9,8056,093
SendaiJapan 8,6615,382
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6005,966
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6646,006
ShinjoJapan 8,6725,389
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3495,810
ShirakawaJapan 8,7815,457
ShizuokaJapan 9,0525,625
SumotoJapan 9,3515,811
SuttsuJapan 8,4285,237
SuwaJapan 9,0045,595
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5095,287
SavannakhetLaos 12,8717,998
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3325,799
SiluteLithuania 9,3235,793
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5746,571
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,47110,856
SalimaMalawi 16,37510,176
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7327,912
SibuMalaysia 13,5108,395
SanMali 11,1316,917
SegouMali 11,0156,845
SikassoMali 11,1966,957
St. BrandonMauritius 18,03511,207
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9481,832
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2706,382
SainshandMongolia 10,0396,238
SafiMorocco 9,4675,883
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5925,961
SittweMyanmar 13,2158,212
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7826,700
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4135,228
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1514,444
SaiqOman 13,6448,478
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2628,862
SurOman 13,7178,524
SialkotPakistan 12,5237,782
SibbiPakistan 12,9308,035
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2355,739
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0544,383
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8317,352
SandomierzPoland 9,7656,068
SniezkaPoland 9,5175,914
SuwalkiPoland 9,4895,897
SzczecinPoland 9,2385,740
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1685,697
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9654,950
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,3153,303
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,38311,424
Satu MareRomania 10,0826,265
SibiuRomania 10,3206,413
SulinaRomania 10,5986,586
SadrinskRussia 10,0006,214
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1455,683
SalekhardRussia 8,8325,488
SaratovRussia 10,3596,437
SejmcanRussia 6,7164,173
SelagoncyRussia 8,0465,000
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4044,601
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6215,357
SmolenskRussia 9,7136,036
SociRussia 11,0726,880
SortovalaRussia 8,9825,581
SuntarRussia 8,2645,135
SurgutRussia 9,3815,830
SverdlovskRussia 9,9126,160
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3195,791
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6013,481
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0278,095
SeychellesSeychelles 16,66310,355
SingaporeSingapore 14,2068,828
SliacSlovakia 9,8506,121
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6736,011
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6485,995
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1315,674
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1845,707
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0625,631
SevilleSpain 9,3525,812
SennarSudan 13,8818,626
ShambatSudan 13,6198,463
ShendiSudan 13,5668,430
StenseleSweden 8,3095,163
StockholmSweden 8,8425,495
StorlienSweden 8,3025,159
SundsvallSweden 8,5415,307
SantisSwitzerland 9,5165,913
SongeaTanzania 16,20910,073
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8517,986
SongkhlaThailand 13,9638,677
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3448,292
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8888,630
SurinThailand 13,0948,137
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,7867,324
SokodeTogo 11,9427,421
SfaxTunisia 10,6346,608
SousseTunisia 10,5396,549
SamsunTurkey 11,2106,966
SiirtTurkey 11,7287,288
SivasTurkey 11,3917,078
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1707,563
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4685,262
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9254,925
SarataUkraine 10,5096,531
SarnyUkraine 9,8876,144
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7936,707
SumyUkraine 10,1806,326
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3708,309
SaltoUruguay 9,5465,932
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 644400
Safford, AzUsa 658409
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9902,480
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3852,104
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,4321,511
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8431,145
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2661,408
Salem, InUsa 2,8121,747
Salem, OrUsa 1,317819
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 875544
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,570976
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8181,130
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14288
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 630392
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,3153,303
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 383238
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4751,538
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 277172
Santa Maria, CaUsa 332206
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1931,984
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0661,906
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,3262,067
Scott City, KsUsa 1,504935
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,462909
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8121,747
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,577980
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,560969
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9101,187
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7181,068
Selma, AlUsa 2,7971,738
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9162,434
Seymour, InUsa 2,8121,747
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8981,801
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,473915
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1561,340
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0221,256
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0461,272
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8101,746
Southport, NcUsa 3,5732,220
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4871,546
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2442,016
Spickard, MoUsa 2,1711,349
Spokane, WaUsa 1,517942
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4971,552
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5041,556
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1581,341
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7092,926
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3301,448
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,4331,512
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7431,704
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8332,382
State College, PaUsa 3,5092,180
State University, MsUsa 2,5911,610
State University, NmUsa 958596
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4162,123
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,152716
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3091,435
Stockton, CaUsa 578359
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1211,318
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9752,470
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1061,309
Summerville, ScUsa 3,3972,111
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,358844
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2091,373
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0031,245
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6572,273
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8177,343
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4013,356
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,8343,625
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6104,108
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6626,004
SocotraYemen 14,7419,160
SenangaZambia 15,5839,683
SerenjeZambia 15,9859,933
SeshekeZambia 15,7599,793
SolweziZambia 15,5919,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -