Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redlands, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redlands, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redlands, Ca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8184,858
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0448,727
ParanaArgentina 9,4065,845
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4665,883
PehuajoArgentina 9,6465,994
PergaminoArgentina 9,5695,946
PigeArgentina 9,7586,064
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1775,703
PosadasArgentina 9,3735,824
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0085,597
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9115,538
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8986,151
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1239,398
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3788,934
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8854,900
ParakouBenin 12,0397,481
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7156,037
ParacatuBrazil 9,3465,808
ParanaBrazil 8,9435,557
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7946,086
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1695,698
ParintinsBrazil 7,4894,654
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8475,498
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6986,026
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4715,885
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2335,737
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5765,950
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7376,051
PeixeBrazil 8,8495,499
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3725,824
PicosBrazil 9,1325,675
PiraiBrazil 9,9616,190
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0775,640
PompeuBrazil 9,6395,990
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0265,609
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8224,861
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6505,997
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,3384,560
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9146,161
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7535,439
PosseBrazil 9,1745,701
PlevenBulgaria 10,5696,568
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6936,645
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2938,260
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4721,536
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1952,607
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7331,077
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5892,230
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4852,165
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8951,799
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,8241,133
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9743,091
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,0371,266
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3381,453
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3171,440
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2561,402
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4881,546
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2491,398
ParronChile 8,9955,590
Puerto AysenChile 9,8906,146
Puerto MonttChile 9,5125,911
Punta ArenasChile 10,6526,619
PingbianChina 11,0426,862
PeralesColombia 5,4243,371
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,9453,694
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,2262,626
PragueCzech Republic 9,5085,908
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8142,991
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8993,044
PoloDominican Republic 4,8533,016
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8262,999
PichilingueEcuador 5,5293,436
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4503,387
PuyoEcuador 5,6753,526
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0737,502
ParisFrance 9,0265,609
PerpignanFrance 9,5225,917
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,20711,314
Port-GentilGabon 13,2798,251
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8202,996
PotsdamGermany 9,2595,753
PatrasGreece 10,9236,788
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3103,299
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9103,672
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8483,634
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7392,945
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9252,439
PecsHungary 10,0506,245
PambanIndia 14,9079,263
PuneIndia 14,0628,738
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6679,114
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,8928,632
PadovaItaly 9,7986,088
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6926,023
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4986,523
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4806,512
PantelleriaItaly 10,5336,545
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7696,071
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1486,306
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,0276,231
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,1716,320
PiacenzaItaly 9,7296,046
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8676,131
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9016,153
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2386,362
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,4116,469
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1476,306
PrizziItaly 10,5386,548
PakseLaos 12,9228,030
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1508,793
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,37911,421
PlaisanceMauritius 18,41811,445
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0975,653
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4266,479
PatheinMyanmar 13,4448,354
PutaoMyanmar 12,2917,638
PyiMyanmar 13,2258,218
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2276,355
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5536,558
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7666,690
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7666,690
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6426,613
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0192,498
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7337,912
PohangNorth Korea 9,6235,980
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6405,991
PadidanPakistan 13,2278,220
PanjgurPakistan 13,2358,224
ParachinarPakistan 12,4337,726
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4258,342
PeshawarPakistan 12,4017,706
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1226,911
PilarParaguay 9,1675,697
PiscoPeru 6,8394,250
PiuraPeru 5,7973,602
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,2344,496
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3907,700
PoznanPoland 9,4155,850
PrzemyslPoland 9,8896,145
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0335,613
PortalegrePortugal 9,1195,667
Porto Portugal 8,9145,540
PavelecRussia 9,9906,208
PecoraRussia 8,9815,581
PermRussia 9,7706,071
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7054,166
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0515,625
PjatigorskRussia 11,1046,900
PoronajskRussia 7,8634,886
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7736,694
Providenja BayRussia 5,0373,130
PskovRussia 9,3055,782
PodorSenegal 10,0456,242
PopradSlovakia 9,8576,125
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,58810,308
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,55310,286
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7586,064
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0169,331
Port SudanSudan 13,4618,365
ParamariboSuriname 7,0604,387
PiteňSweden 8,4055,223
PalmyraSyria 11,9707,438
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,6934,159
PhetchabunThailand 13,1048,143
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1258,156
PhraeThailand 13,0098,084
PhuketThailand 14,0498,730
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0328,719
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3058,268
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6048,453
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1993,852
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5625,321
PoltavaUkraine 10,3046,403
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7496,058
PradoUruguay 9,9296,170
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0206,226
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6391,640
Pana, IlUsa 2,5491,584
Paoli, InUsa 2,8121,747
Paris, IlUsa 2,6481,645
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3321,449
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,6981,677
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,247775
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8161,128
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8941,177
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9751,227
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,309813
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,8211,753
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5151,563
Perry, OkUsa 1,8321,138
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7332,320
Philo, OhUsa 3,1581,962
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 465289
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8351,140
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,2961,427
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4081,496
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0961,302
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3102,057
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8332,382
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1002,548
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3721,474
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,063660
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4081,496
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5771,601
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5701,597
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6351,016
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2091,373
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7492,329
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6351,016
Portage, WiUsa 2,6461,644
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1262,564
Portland, OregonUsa 1,375854
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4511,523
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2071,372
Priest River, IdUsa 1,577980
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6852,290
Princeton, InUsa 2,6361,638
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0432,512
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,218757
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,9843,718
PetaukeZambia 16,14610,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -