Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redlands, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redlands, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redlands, Ca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3657,684
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7267,908
KhostAfghanistan 12,4917,762
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1337,540
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8807,382
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5909,066
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8116,097
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5357,168
KandiBenin 11,9357,416
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8781,167
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3002,051
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,2982,049
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7851,109
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5491,584
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6252,253
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2052,613
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7622,338
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4632,773
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8382,385
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,7437,297
KashiChina 11,7387,294
KunmingChina 12,2297,599
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1118,769
KhargaEgypt 12,5687,810
KosseirEgypt 12,6737,875
KajaaniFinland 8,6585,380
KuopioFinland 8,7925,463
KuusamoFinland 8,5285,299
KarlsruheGermany 9,3255,795
KasselGermany 9,1875,709
KonstanzGermany 9,4735,886
KumasiGhana 11,8677,374
KalamataGreece 11,0466,864
KerkiraGreece 10,7096,655
Kythira IslandGreece 11,1686,940
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5383,441
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6544,135
KankanGuinea 10,9486,803
KindiaGuinea 10,6576,622
KissidougouGuinea 10,9446,801
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1242,563
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7407,295
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7417,296
KeszthelyHungary 9,9376,175
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0714,394
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1818,191
KotaIndia 13,2998,264
KozhikodeIndia 14,8059,200
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3418,290
KermanIran 12,8437,981
KermanshahIran 12,2387,605
Khoram AbadIran 12,3617,681
KilkennyIreland 8,2365,118
KingstonJamaica 4,3642,712
KagoshimaJapan 9,8626,128
KanazawaJapan 9,0765,640
KaruizawaJapan 8,9535,563
KatsuuraJapan 8,8995,530
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9925,588
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1415,059
KobeJapan 9,3045,782
KochiJapan 9,5035,905
KofuJapan 8,9975,591
KumagayaJapan 8,9055,534
KumamotoJapan 9,7616,065
KumejimaJapan 10,5186,536
KureJapan 9,5295,921
KushiroJapan 8,1315,052
KutchanJapan 8,3855,211
KyotoJapan 9,2455,745
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6156,597
KitaleKenya 15,1479,413
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8107,960
KufraLibya 12,3027,644
KaunasLithuania 9,4485,871
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2755,764
KybartaiLithuania 9,4365,864
KarongaMalawi 16,0239,957
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9338,658
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,8958,013
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2448,851
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,9468,666
KuantanMalaysia 14,0668,741
KuchingMalaysia 13,6978,511
KayesMali 10,4936,520
KeniebaMali 10,6156,597
KidalMali 11,2697,003
KitaMali 10,7546,683
KoutiaMali 11,1436,924
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1115,040
KisinevMoldova 10,3866,454
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3865,832
KhatgalMongolia 9,9436,179
KhovdMongolia 10,4636,502
KhujirtMongolia 10,1806,326
KhutagMongolia 9,9496,182
KenitraMorocco 9,5215,916
KalewaMyanmar 12,8457,982
KathaMyanmar 12,6507,861
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8518,607
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2528,235
KengtungMyanmar 12,7477,921
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5047,770
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6609,731
KathmanduNepal 12,7617,930
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2916,395
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0376,858
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5666,566
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8486,741
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7126,657
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5366,547
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7056,653
KanoNigeria 12,3167,653
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5325,923
KarasjokNorway 8,1135,042
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1475,062
KristiansandNorway 8,5665,323
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1665,074
KhasabOman 13,2828,254
KarachiPakistan 13,4638,366
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4518,359
KhanpurPakistan 13,0028,080
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1298,158
KororPalau 11,2236,974
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8316,109
KlodzkoPoland 9,5815,954
KoszalinPoland 9,2295,735
KrakowPoland 9,7466,056
KalakanRussia 8,8645,508
KaliningradRussia 9,3495,809
KamenskoeRussia 6,0393,753
KandalaksaRussia 8,4725,265
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4855,272
KazanRussia 9,9516,183
KemRussia 8,7405,431
KerchRussia 10,7896,705
KhabarovskRussia 8,3965,217
KirenskRussia 8,9795,580
KirovRussia 9,6385,989
KljuciRussia 6,4644,017
KolpasevRussia 9,5835,955
KorfRussia 6,0793,778
KostromaRussia 9,6055,969
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7434,190
KotlasRussia 9,3225,793
KrasnodarRussia 10,9046,776
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4516,495
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9236,166
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6155,975
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2664,515
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2336,359
KurganRussia 10,0646,254
KurskRussia 10,1266,292
KyraRussia 9,5445,931
KigaliRwanda 15,0849,373
KoldaSenegal 10,2876,392
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8046,714
KosiceSlovakia 9,9336,172
KimberleySouth Africa 16,36510,170
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3015,780
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0549,355
KadugliSudan 13,9008,637
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,3058,268
KassalaSudan 13,8358,597
KhartoumSudan 13,6278,468
KostiSudan 13,8678,617
KalmarSweden 9,0225,606
KaresuandoSweden 8,1445,061
KarlstadSweden 8,6685,386
KristianstadSweden 8,9905,587
KamishliSyria 11,7997,332
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4238,341
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4078,331
Khon KaenThailand 12,9998,078
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4218,340
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1778,188
KairouanTunisia 10,5196,537
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6107,214
KarsTurkey 11,4787,132
KastamonuTurkey 11,1186,909
KayseriTurkey 11,4457,112
KonyaTurkey 11,4177,095
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5227,160
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3117,650
KinlossUk 8,0945,029
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3116,407
KievUkraine 10,1046,279
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5886,579
KirovogradUkraine 10,3446,428
KlepininoUkraine 10,6976,647
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4046,465
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8266,106
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4246,478
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8781,789
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,606998
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0641,283
Keene, NhUsa 3,9912,480
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9941,860
Kenton, OkUsa 1,309814
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,5562,210
Kimball, NeUsa 1,384860
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,9982,484
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7421,083
Kinston, NcUsa 3,5532,208
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,005625
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0031,866
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,7342,320
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6822,909
KabompoZambia 15,5039,633
KabweZambia 15,9259,896
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,9249,895
KafirondaZambia 15,7669,797
KaomaZambia 15,6349,715
KasamaZambia 15,8329,838
KasempaZambia 15,6409,719
KawambwaZambia 15,6389,718
KaroiZimbabwe 16,18310,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -