Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Redlands, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Redlands, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Redlands, Ca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5027,769
ChlefAlgeria 9,9256,168
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2576,374
CeresArgentina 9,1575,690
ChamicalArgentina 8,9185,542
ChepesArgentina 8,9805,580
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1696,319
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5325,924
CórdobaArgentina 9,1275,672
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1365,677
CorrientesArgentina 9,1805,705
CairnsAustralia 11,7007,270
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4097,711
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0559,356
CedunaAustralia 13,5628,428
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1907,575
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3897,699
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4937,763
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7617,308
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8217,345
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7828,564
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0468,107
CharnocksBarbados 6,2203,865
CotonouBenin 12,2347,602
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0736,260
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1376,300
CabroboBrazil 9,4195,853
CaceresBrazil 8,3855,210
CaetiteBrazil 9,4935,899
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6465,994
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,9535,564
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3925,836
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8326,110
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2265,733
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9176,162
CaparaoBrazil 9,9876,206
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2275,734
CaratingaBrazil 9,9166,162
CaravelasBrazil 10,0256,230
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3885,834
CarolinaBrazil 8,6205,356
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6275,982
CataguasesBrazil 9,9766,199
CatalaoBrazil 9,3245,794
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4485,871
CaxiasBrazil 8,8225,482
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8536,123
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,5895,959
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9436,178
ChapecoBrazil 9,5995,965
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1945,092
CipoBrazil 9,6576,001
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5235,297
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7576,063
CordeiroBrazil 10,0476,243
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2685,759
CorumbaBrazil 8,6285,362
CoximBrazil 8,7975,467
CrateusBrazil 9,0825,644
CuiabaBrazil 8,4725,264
CuritibaBrazil 9,7296,046
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9181,192
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9732,469
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,8981,179
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0773,155
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9333,065
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5022,798
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0492,516
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,0841,295
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,2881,422
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1003,169
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7021,058
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8392,386
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4372,757
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6822,909
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6812,909
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9411,206
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5012,797
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7312,319
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,6842,289
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6342,880
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2302,007
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9632,463
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9723,090
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3301,448
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3452,079
Comox, BcCanada 1,8641,158
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5282,193
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0582,522
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0581,279
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7391,081
ChicoChile 10,0426,240
ChillanChile 9,1275,672
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0915,649
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4155,229
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8896,145
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0265,609
ChangchunChina 9,3055,783
ChangduChina 11,9347,416
ChangshaChina 11,3327,042
ChengduChina 11,6347,229
ChongqingChina 11,6027,209
Camilo DazaColombia 5,3903,349
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9586,188
CamagueyCuba 4,0662,527
CasablancaCuba 3,5712,219
ChebCzech Republic 9,4265,858
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9565,565
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8933,041
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8593,019
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9033,047
CanarEcuador 5,6883,535
CairoEgypt 12,1537,552
CaenFrance 8,8485,498
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1415,681
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3794,585
CocobeachGabon 13,2308,221
CologneGermany 9,0965,652
ChiosGreece 11,1166,907
CorfuGreece 10,7096,655
ConakryGuinea 10,6226,601
CatacamasHonduras 3,7692,342
CholutecaHonduras 3,7872,353
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4828,999
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7627,930
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7627,930
ChahbaharIran 13,4188,338
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0735,017
ClonesIreland 8,1385,057
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0725,016
CorkIreland 8,2165,105
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2195,107
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1626,315
CameriItaly 9,6225,979
CampobassoItaly 10,2716,382
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1426,302
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1996,338
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0866,268
Cape MeleItaly 9,7256,043
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4386,486
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,6506,618
CerviaItaly 9,9196,164
CiampinoItaly 10,1416,302
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8406,115
Cisa PassItaly 9,7766,075
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,0826,265
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7146,036
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,7226,663
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,6226,601
ChibaJapan 8,8865,522
ChichibuJapan 8,9385,554
ChichijimaJapan 9,2655,758
ChoshiJapan 8,8225,482
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9237,409
ChilekaMalawi 16,55010,284
ChitedzeMalawi 16,31710,140
ChitipaMalawi 15,9569,915
ChihuahuaMexico 1,197744
ComitanMexico 3,1731,972
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6515,997
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5505,935
ChoirMongolia 9,9896,207
CasablancaMorocco 9,4945,900
ChindeMozambique 16,87910,489
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7748,559
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5556,559
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6926,644
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4487,114
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0146,844
CondegaNicaragua 3,8432,388
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2788,873
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0036,216
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5975,964
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7046,030
ChhorPakistan 13,3598,301
ChitralPakistan 12,1947,578
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3345,800
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9665,572
CajamarcaPeru 6,1123,798
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0753,775
ChiclayoPeru 5,9883,721
ChimbotePeru 6,2823,904
CuzcoPeru 7,1164,422
CzestochowaPoland 9,6515,997
CoimbraPortugal 8,9915,587
CalafatRomania 10,4426,489
CeahlauRomania 10,2746,384
ClujRomania 10,2056,342
ConstantaRomania 10,6506,618
CraiovaRomania 10,4516,494
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2894,530
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5845,334
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7124,171
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4253,371
Cape UelenRussia 4,9423,071
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2335,116
CaraRussia 8,6565,379
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5025,904
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1253,806
ChitaRussia 9,2735,762
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2615,755
CokurdahRussia 6,6504,132
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3705,201
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,9559,914
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3665,820
CaceresSpain 9,1795,704
CadizSpain 9,3865,833
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3745,825
CordobaSpain 9,3945,837
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1339,404
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1058,144
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3868,318
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0208,091
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8567,989
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3928,322
ChumphonThailand 13,7648,553
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9576,809
CorumTurkey 11,2416,985
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8887,388
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0577,492
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5295,300
CernovcyUkraine 10,1446,303
ChernigovUkraine 10,0196,226
CarrascoUruguay 9,9406,177
ColoniaUruguay 9,7956,087
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4673,397
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5331,574
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,6752,284
Camden, ScUsa 3,3012,051
Canton, NyUsa 3,7582,335
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0001,243
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7672,341
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3072,677
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4801,541
Casper, WyUsa 1,349838
Centralia, WaUsa 1,531951
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,5272,192
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,4472,142
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3051,432
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,4242,128
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,4142,121
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1941,985
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2852,042
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4702,157
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3291,447
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,9041,804
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9152,433
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9552,458
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3892,106
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,449901
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,334829
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,6931,674
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,6851,668
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 801498
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1611,965
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,375854
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9271,819
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,9401,827
Circleville, OhUsa 3,0761,912
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,0841,295
Clark, SdUsa 2,0301,261
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,3901,485
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7251,693
Clayton, NmUsa 1,286799
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1751,973
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5151,563
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,2102,616
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9221,816
College Park, MdUsa 3,5952,234
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,221759
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2741,413
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,2922,045
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8221,753
Columbus, InUsa 2,8121,747
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0151,252
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,0821,916
Conception, MoUsa 2,0581,279
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8261,135
Conway, ArUsa 2,2881,422
Conway, ScUsa 3,4822,164
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7472,329
Corning, ArUsa 2,3721,474
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9112,430
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9811,231
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9221,194
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6462,266
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,292803
Covington, LaUsa 2,5471,582
Covington, TnUsa 2,4621,530
Crete, NeUsa 1,9231,195
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,523947
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4537,117
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4537,117
CaracasVenezuela 5,7103,548
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1593,827
CoroVenezuela 5,4023,357
ChipataZambia 16,20110,067
ChomaZambia 15,9639,919
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,65710,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -